From Blighty to Baghdad

The Genealogy of the Smith/Lincoln Family

Headstones


Matches 1 to 49 of 49     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

   

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
Headstone - John and Alma Crane nee Jones
Headstone - John and Alma Crane nee Jones
 
Cullen Bullen General Cemetery    
2
Headstone Alexander Marsh
Headstone Alexander Marsh
 
Forest Lawn Memorial Park
RC K W 
Located   
3
Headstone Alice Whitten nee Marsh
Headstone Alice Whitten nee Marsh
 
Cooranbong Anglican Church Cemetery Located   
4
Headstone Ann Lincoln nee Chapman and William Lincoln
Headstone Ann Lincoln nee Chapman and William Lincoln
 
Camperdown Cemetery Located   
5
Headstone Annie Armstrong nee Enright
Headstone Annie Armstrong nee Enright
 
Point Clare Cemetery Located   
6
Headstone Augusta Capel nee Schintler
Headstone Augusta Capel nee Schintler
 
Adelong Cemetery Located   
7
Headstone Bella Crane nee Logan
Headstone Bella Crane nee Logan
 
Cullen Bullen General Cemetery    
8
Headstone Catherine Dowd nee Crane & Christina Kelly nee Dowd
Headstone Catherine Dowd nee Crane & Christina Kelly nee Dowd
 
Rookwood Cemetery    
9
Headstone Clifford and Nellie Kentwell (nee Morris)
Headstone Clifford and Nellie Kentwell (nee Morris)
 
Alambie Memorial Park
Tea Tree Valley Catholic Valley Burial - Area:: Tea Tree Site No:: 256 
Located   
10
Headstone Emily Reilly nee Anderson
Headstone Emily Reilly nee Anderson
 
Liverpool General Cemetery Located   
11
Headstone Frederick Capel
Headstone Frederick Capel
 
Adelong Cemetery Located   
12
Headstone Frederick Crane
Headstone Frederick Crane
 
Cullen Bullen General Cemetery    
13
Headstone George Bryant
Headstone George Bryant
 
Pinegrove Memorial Park & Crematorium
Garden of Calvary 6 Grave 645 
Located   
14
Headstone Grahame and Elaine Smith nee Jones
(At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.) 
Rookwood Cemetery
Catholic Lawn Grave 3 Grave : 1881 
Located   
15
Headstone James and Eliza Hargreaves (nee Webb)
Headstone James and Eliza Hargreaves (nee Webb)
 
Tumut General Cemetery Located   
16
Headstone John and Catherine Hargreaves nee Capel
Headstone John and Catherine Hargreaves nee Capel
 
Field of Mars Cemetery
Church of England, Section B, 16 
Located   
17
Headstone John and Mary Crane nee Turner
Headstone John and Mary Crane nee Turner
 
Cullen Bullen General Cemetery    
18
Headstone Margaret Crane nee Tattam
Headstone Margaret Crane nee Tattam
 
Kurri Kurri General Cemetery    
19
Headstone Mary Ann Humphries nee Coyle
Headstone Mary Ann Humphries nee Coyle
 
Spring Valley Cemetery    
20
Headstone Mervyn Crane
Headstone Mervyn Crane
 
Cullen Bullen General Cemetery    
21
Headstone Neville and Veronica Crane nee Crossdale
Headstone Neville and Veronica Crane nee Crossdale
 
Ellalong Cemetery Located   
22
Headstone Peter Joseph Crane
Headstone Peter Joseph Crane
 
Kurri Kurri General Cemetery Located   
23
Headstone Robert and Mary Anderson nee Franklin
Headstone Robert and Mary Anderson nee Franklin
 
St Lukes Anglican Church Cemetery Located   
24
Headstone Sandra Bryant
Headstone Sandra Bryant
 
Pinegrove Memorial Park & Crematorium
Garden of Calvary 6 Grave 644 
Located   
25
Headstone Selina Hargreaves nee Davis
Headstone Selina Hargreaves nee Davis
 
Runge City Cemetery Located   
26
Headstone Stephen and Ellen Joyce nee Crane
Headstone Stephen and Ellen Joyce nee Crane
 
Rookwood Cemetery Located   
27
Headstone William and Alfred Fortescue
Headstone William and Alfred Fortescue
 
St Lukes Anglican Church Cemetery Located   
28
Headstone William and Janet Benson (nee Houston)
Headstone William and Janet Benson (nee Houston)
 
Sandgate Cemetery
Anglican No. 1, 34A, Anglican No. 1-34A-63 
Located   
29
Headstone William and Ruth Dalton nee Crane
Headstone William and Ruth Dalton nee Crane
 
Rookwood Cemetery Located   
30
Headstone William Oliphant Smith
Headstone William Oliphant Smith
 
Lutwyche Cemetery
ANZ-8-13-10 
Located   
31
John Hargreaves
John Hargreaves
 
    
32
Memorial Plaque Catherine Goatley nee Lees
Memorial Plaque Catherine Goatley nee Lees
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium Located   
33
Memorial Plaque Delia Smith nee Lord
Memorial Plaque Delia Smith nee Lord
 
Altona Memorial Park
AL-RG*22*RP**183 
Located   
34
Memorial Plaque Edna Barker
Memorial Plaque Edna Barker
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium Located   
35
Memorial Plaque Gwendoline Pearl Eves nee Lincoln
Memorial Plaque Gwendoline Pearl Eves nee Lincoln
 
Lismore Memorial Gardens
Area 1 Bed 1 
Located   
36
Memorial Plaque Hugh Marsh
Memorial Plaque Hugh Marsh
 
Rookwood Cemetery Located   
37
Memorial Plaque Irene Humphries nee Marsh
Memorial Plaque Irene Humphries nee Marsh
 
Rookwood Cemetery Located   
38
Memorial Plaque Muriel Parker nee Adams
Memorial Plaque Muriel Parker nee Adams
 
Rookwood Cemetery
272 AAS 
Located   
39
Memorial Plaque William Parker
Memorial Plaque William Parker
 
Rookwood Cemetery
272 AAS 
Located   
40
Plot Elizabeth Crane nee Parker
Plot Elizabeth Crane nee Parker
No Headstone 
Gore Hill Cemetery
Catholic New Section Sect: D Grave: 110 
Located   
41
Remembrance Plaque Arthur Leslie
Remembrance Plaque Arthur Leslie
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium    
42
Remembrance Plaque Irene Leslie nee Benson
Remembrance Plaque Irene Leslie nee Benson
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium    
43
Remembrance Plaque Jane Ann Benson
Remembrance Plaque Jane Ann Benson
 
Rookwood Cemetery Located   
44
Robert and Elizabeth Anderson nee Winter, Sarah Jones nee Anderson not named on headstone.
Robert and Elizabeth Anderson nee Winter, Sarah Jones nee Anderson not named on headstone.
 
St Lukes Anglican Church Cemetery Located   
45
Unmarked Grave Arthur John Parker
Unmarked Grave Arthur John Parker
 
Field of Mars Cemetery
Roman Catholic, Section D, 777 
Located   
46
Unmarked Grave Bertie Lincoln, Leslie Lincoln, Gwendoline McGuirk
Unmarked Grave Bertie Lincoln, Leslie Lincoln, Gwendoline McGuirk
 
Rookwood Cemetery
Plot: BBB_Zone B/#/2068
 
Located   
47
Unmarked Grave of Emily Benson
Unmarked Grave of Emily Benson
 
Sandgate Cemetery
Anglican 1 Section 34 Lot 15 
Located   
48
War Grave Herbert Harley
War Grave Herbert Harley
 
Messines Ridge British Cemetery
I. C. 48. 
Located   
49
War Grave Leslie Ernest Browne
War Grave Leslie Ernest Browne
 
Ambon War Cemetery
19. D. 7. 
   

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Blighty to Baghdad - created and maintained by Andrew Smith Copyright © 2004-2019 All rights reserved.